✦ Free instant estimates for house cleaning, windows, exterior and carpet cleaning in 34 Orange County cities. No obligation.
TidyPalm
Central County, Orange County

Carpet cleaning in Westminster, CA

Carpet, couches, area rugs, tile and grout for Westminster homes in Orange County, from Little Saigon to West Westminster. Pick what needs cleaning, see your price, then compare up to three local pros.

  • Instant price estimate
  • Up to 3 local quotes
  • Independent local pros
  • Free, no obligation

Carpet & upholstery estimate in Westminster

Step 1 of 4: Services

What needs cleaning? Pick all that apply

Free, no obligation. Shared only with up to 3 local pros.

Carpet in Westminster

Pros who know Westminster homes

Westminster, CA is mostly single-story homes from the 1950s to 70s, apartments and mobile home communities, with Little Saigon at its center. Many homes have large families and heavily used living rooms, so carpet and sectional cleaning are common, and a lot of homes have switched to tile, which needs its grout cleaned. Mobile home owners book compact carpet jobs with easy parking.

Most-requested in Westminster

  1. 01Whole-home carpet cleaning
  2. 02Tile and grout cleaning
  3. 03Sectional cleaning
  4. 04Mobile home carpet cleaning

Mostly 1950s to 70s single-family homes, plus apartments and mobile home communities. House cleaning in Westminster · Window cleaning in Westminster

Prices

How much does carpet cleaning cost in Westminster?

Typical Westminster prices by number of rooms, plus couches, rugs, tile and mattresses. Bundling several items usually beats the visit minimum.

Carpet cleaning by room

Westminster carpet cleaning prices by number of rooms
RoomsCarpet onlyWith a staircase
1 room$90 - $140$105 - $150
2 rooms$115 - $170$165 - $235
3 rooms + hallway$200 - $300$250 - $365
4 rooms + hallway$255 - $385$305 - $450
5 rooms + hallway$315 - $470$365 - $535
6 rooms + hallway$370 - $555$420 - $620

Hot water extraction. Most pros have a visit minimum around $90 - $140, so a single room usually costs the minimum. Pet urine treatment and protector are extra.

Upholstery, rugs, tile & mattresses

  • Sofa / couchStandard 3-seat$105 - $315
  • SectionalL-shape, ~14 linear ft$145 - $295
  • Loveseat$65 - $125
  • Armchair or recliner$40 - $85
  • Area rug, 5 x 8Synthetic$60 - $165
  • Area rug, 8 x 10Wool$250 - $670
  • Persian / oriental, 8 x 10Hand wash$420 - $670
  • Tile & groutKitchen or 2 bathrooms, ~200 sq ft$155 - $625
  • MattressPer mattress, added to a visit$70 - $155

Estimates based on published Orange County and Los Angeles carpet cleaning rates and national price guides (2024 - 2026). Independent pros set their own prices and confirm the final price after seeing the job.

Services

Carpet & upholstery services in Westminster

How it works

Four steps to clean carpet.

How TidyPalm works: we are not a carpet cleaning company. We connect you with independent local carpet, upholstery and rug cleaning pros who pay us for the introduction. They set their own prices and you book and pay them directly. See our partner requirements.

  1. 1Pick what needs cleaningCarpet, upholstery, area rugs, tile and grout, mattresses. Choose as many as you like in one request.
  2. 2See your estimateGet an instant price for each item based on rooms, stairs, pieces, rug size and material, before you share contact details.
  3. 3Hear from local prosUp to 3 independent carpet and upholstery cleaning companies that serve your city reach out to confirm a price and time.
  4. 4One visit, everything cleanMost pros do carpet, sofas and tile in one trip, and take fine rugs back to their plant. You book and pay them directly.
Nearby

Carpet cleaning near Westminster

All Orange County cities
FAQ

Westminster carpet & upholstery cleaning FAQ

In Westminster, carpet cleaning for three rooms and a hallway runs about $200 - $300, or about $250 - $365 with a staircase. A standard sofa is about $105 - $315. These are estimates; your pro confirms the final price.

The most common requests in Westminster are whole-home carpet cleaning, tile and grout cleaning, sectional cleaning.

Yes. Many Westminster homes have carpet upstairs and tile below, and most carpet cleaners can do both in one visit. About 200 sq ft of tile and grout runs $155 - $625.

All of Westminster, CA (Orange County), including Little Saigon, Westminster Mall area, Midway City (nearby), West Westminster, and ZIP code 92683.

Fresh carpet and a clean couch in Westminster, minus the calling around.

See your price in 60 seconds, then hear from up to 3 local pros. Free, no obligation.

Get my free estimate