✦ Free instant estimates for house cleaning, windows, exterior and carpet cleaning in 34 Orange County cities. No obligation.
TidyPalm
North County, Orange County

Carpet cleaning in Buena Park, CA

Carpet, couches, area rugs, tile and grout for Buena Park homes, from Beach Blvd Entertainment Corridor to Gilbert Park area. Pick what needs cleaning, see your price, then compare up to three local pros.

  • Instant price estimate
  • Up to 3 local quotes
  • Independent local pros
  • Free, no obligation

Carpet & upholstery estimate in Buena Park

Step 1 of 4: Services

What needs cleaning? Pick all that apply

Free, no obligation. Shared only with up to 3 local pros.

Carpet in Buena Park

Pros who know Buena Park homes

Buena Park is mid-century homes, apartments and newer townhomes, plus short-term rentals near the Beach Boulevard attractions. Rentals and apartments drive move-out carpet cleaning, and short-term rental hosts book quick carpet and sofa refreshes between busy weekends. Families with kids keep living room carpet and sectionals in heavy use.

Most-requested in Buena Park

  1. 01Apartment move-out carpet cleaning
  2. 02Carpet and sofa refresh for short-term rentals
  3. 03Whole-home carpet cleaning
  4. 04Pet spot treatment

Mid-century single-family homes, apartments and some newer townhome developments. House cleaning in Buena Park · Window cleaning in Buena Park

Prices

How much does carpet cleaning cost in Buena Park?

Typical Buena Park prices by number of rooms, plus couches, rugs, tile and mattresses. Bundling several items usually beats the visit minimum.

Carpet cleaning by room

Buena Park carpet cleaning prices by number of rooms
RoomsCarpet onlyWith a staircase
1 room$90 - $140$105 - $150
2 rooms$115 - $170$165 - $235
3 rooms + hallway$200 - $300$250 - $365
4 rooms + hallway$255 - $385$305 - $450
5 rooms + hallway$315 - $470$365 - $535
6 rooms + hallway$370 - $555$420 - $620

Hot water extraction. Most pros have a visit minimum around $90 - $140, so a single room usually costs the minimum. Pet urine treatment and protector are extra.

Upholstery, rugs, tile & mattresses

  • Sofa / couchStandard 3-seat$105 - $315
  • SectionalL-shape, ~14 linear ft$145 - $295
  • Loveseat$65 - $125
  • Armchair or recliner$40 - $85
  • Area rug, 5 x 8Synthetic$60 - $165
  • Area rug, 8 x 10Wool$250 - $670
  • Persian / oriental, 8 x 10Hand wash$420 - $670
  • Tile & groutKitchen or 2 bathrooms, ~200 sq ft$155 - $625
  • MattressPer mattress, added to a visit$70 - $155

Estimates based on published Orange County and Los Angeles carpet cleaning rates and national price guides (2024 - 2026). Independent pros set their own prices and confirm the final price after seeing the job.

Services

Carpet & upholstery services in Buena Park

How it works

Four steps to clean carpet.

How TidyPalm works: we are not a carpet cleaning company. We connect you with independent local carpet, upholstery and rug cleaning pros who pay us for the introduction. They set their own prices and you book and pay them directly. See our partner requirements.

  1. 1Pick what needs cleaningCarpet, upholstery, area rugs, tile and grout, mattresses. Choose as many as you like in one request.
  2. 2See your estimateGet an instant price for each item based on rooms, stairs, pieces, rug size and material, before you share contact details.
  3. 3Hear from local prosUp to 3 independent carpet and upholstery cleaning companies that serve your city reach out to confirm a price and time.
  4. 4One visit, everything cleanMost pros do carpet, sofas and tile in one trip, and take fine rugs back to their plant. You book and pay them directly.
Nearby

Carpet cleaning near Buena Park

All Orange County cities
FAQ

Buena Park carpet & upholstery cleaning FAQ

In Buena Park, carpet cleaning for three rooms and a hallway runs about $200 - $300, or about $250 - $365 with a staircase. A standard sofa is about $105 - $315. These are estimates; your pro confirms the final price.

The most common requests in Buena Park are apartment move-out carpet cleaning, carpet and sofa refresh for short-term rentals, whole-home carpet cleaning.

Check your lease. Many Buena Park leases ask for professionally cleaned carpet at move-out, and a dated receipt is the easiest proof for your deposit. California landlords can only deduct for damage beyond ordinary wear and tear.

All of Buena Park, including Beach Blvd Entertainment Corridor, Buena Park Downs, Sequoia Park, Gilbert Park area, and ZIP codes 90620, 90621.

Fresh carpet and a clean couch in Buena Park, minus the calling around.

See your price in 60 seconds, then hear from up to 3 local pros. Free, no obligation.

Get my free estimate