✦ Free instant estimates for house cleaning, windows, exterior and carpet cleaning in 34 Orange County cities. No obligation.
TidyPalm
North County, Orange County

Carpet cleaning in Anaheim, CA

Carpet, couches, area rugs, tile and grout for Anaheim homes, from Anaheim Hills to Colony District. Pick what needs cleaning, see your price, then compare up to three local pros.

  • Instant price estimate
  • Up to 3 local quotes
  • Independent local pros
  • Free, no obligation

Carpet & upholstery estimate in Anaheim

Step 1 of 4: Services

What needs cleaning? Pick all that apply

Free, no obligation. Shared only with up to 3 local pros.

Carpet in Anaheim

Pros who know Anaheim homes

Anaheim covers a lot of different carpet. West Anaheim and the Colony District have older single-story homes and apartments where wall-to-wall carpet has been down for years, and rental turnovers keep carpet cleaners busy every month. Up in Anaheim Hills, two-story homes have carpeted stairs and bedrooms and get Santa Ana wind dust through every open window. Short-term rentals near the Resort District book quick carpet and upholstery refreshes between guests.

Most-requested in Anaheim

  1. 01Apartment and rental move-out carpet cleaning
  2. 02Stairs and bedrooms in Anaheim Hills
  3. 03Upholstery cleaning for short-term rentals near the parks
  4. 04Pet stain treatment

Older single-story homes and apartments in West and central Anaheim, larger hillside homes in Anaheim Hills, and new condos and apartments in the Platinum Triangle. House cleaning in Anaheim · Window cleaning in Anaheim

Prices

How much does carpet cleaning cost in Anaheim?

Typical Anaheim prices by number of rooms, plus couches, rugs, tile and mattresses. Bundling several items usually beats the visit minimum.

Carpet cleaning by room

Anaheim carpet cleaning prices by number of rooms
RoomsCarpet onlyWith a staircase
1 room$90 - $140$110 - $155
2 rooms$115 - $175$165 - $245
3 rooms + hallway$205 - $305$255 - $375
4 rooms + hallway$260 - $395$310 - $465
5 rooms + hallway$320 - $480$370 - $550
6 rooms + hallway$380 - $565$430 - $635

Hot water extraction. Most pros have a visit minimum around $90 - $140, so a single room usually costs the minimum. Pet urine treatment and protector are extra.

Upholstery, rugs, tile & mattresses

  • Sofa / couchStandard 3-seat$105 - $320
  • SectionalL-shape, ~14 linear ft$150 - $300
  • Loveseat$65 - $130
  • Armchair or recliner$45 - $85
  • Area rug, 5 x 8Synthetic$60 - $170
  • Area rug, 8 x 10Wool$255 - $685
  • Persian / oriental, 8 x 10Hand wash$425 - $685
  • Tile & groutKitchen or 2 bathrooms, ~200 sq ft$160 - $640
  • MattressPer mattress, added to a visit$70 - $160

Estimates based on published Orange County and Los Angeles carpet cleaning rates and national price guides (2024 - 2026). Independent pros set their own prices and confirm the final price after seeing the job.

Services

Carpet & upholstery services in Anaheim

How it works

Four steps to clean carpet.

How TidyPalm works: we are not a carpet cleaning company. We connect you with independent local carpet, upholstery and rug cleaning pros who pay us for the introduction. They set their own prices and you book and pay them directly. See our partner requirements.

  1. 1Pick what needs cleaningCarpet, upholstery, area rugs, tile and grout, mattresses. Choose as many as you like in one request.
  2. 2See your estimateGet an instant price for each item based on rooms, stairs, pieces, rug size and material, before you share contact details.
  3. 3Hear from local prosUp to 3 independent carpet and upholstery cleaning companies that serve your city reach out to confirm a price and time.
  4. 4One visit, everything cleanMost pros do carpet, sofas and tile in one trip, and take fine rugs back to their plant. You book and pay them directly.
Nearby

Carpet cleaning near Anaheim

All Orange County cities
FAQ

Anaheim carpet & upholstery cleaning FAQ

In Anaheim, carpet cleaning for three rooms and a hallway runs about $205 - $305, or about $255 - $375 with a staircase. A standard sofa is about $105 - $320. These are estimates; your pro confirms the final price.

The most common requests in Anaheim are apartment and rental move-out carpet cleaning, stairs and bedrooms in anaheim hills, upholstery cleaning for short-term rentals near the parks.

Check your lease. Many Anaheim leases ask for professionally cleaned carpet at move-out, and a dated receipt is the easiest proof for your deposit. California landlords can only deduct for damage beyond ordinary wear and tear.

Pros map urine spots with a UV light, apply an enzyme or oxidizing treatment deep enough to reach the backing, then extract. In Anaheim that typically adds about $55 - $265 per treated room.

All of Anaheim, including Anaheim Hills, Platinum Triangle, Downtown Anaheim, West Anaheim, and ZIP codes 92801, 92802, 92804, 92805, 92806, 92807, 92808.

Fresh carpet and a clean couch in Anaheim, minus the calling around.

See your price in 60 seconds, then hear from up to 3 local pros. Free, no obligation.

Get my free estimate