✦ Free instant estimates for house cleaning, windows, exterior and carpet cleaning in 34 Orange County cities. No obligation.
TidyPalm
South County, Orange County

Carpet cleaning in Ladera Ranch, CA

Carpet, couches, area rugs, tile and grout for Ladera Ranch homes, from Covenant Hills to Echo Canyon. Pick what needs cleaning, see your price, then compare up to three local pros.

  • Instant price estimate
  • Up to 3 local quotes
  • Independent local pros
  • Free, no obligation

Carpet & upholstery estimate in Ladera Ranch

Step 1 of 4: Services

What needs cleaning? Pick all that apply

Free, no obligation. Shared only with up to 3 local pros.

Carpet in Ladera Ranch

Pros who know Ladera Ranch homes

Ladera Ranch was built in the 2000s for families, and it shows: two-story homes with carpeted bedrooms, game rooms and stairs, kids, dogs and busy schedules. Carpet cleaning here is mostly about traffic lanes, stairs, juice and pet spots, and many families add the family room sectional to the same visit. HOA rules mean pros need to know where to park the truck.

Most-requested in Ladera Ranch

  1. 01Stairs, bedrooms and game room carpet
  2. 02Pet stain and odor removal
  3. 03Sectional cleaning
  4. 04Mattress cleaning in kids' rooms

2000s-era single-family homes, townhomes and condos across the villages, with larger homes in Covenant Hills. House cleaning in Ladera Ranch · Window cleaning in Ladera Ranch

Prices

How much does carpet cleaning cost in Ladera Ranch?

Typical Ladera Ranch prices by number of rooms, plus couches, rugs, tile and mattresses. Bundling several items usually beats the visit minimum.

Carpet cleaning by room

Ladera Ranch carpet cleaning prices by number of rooms
RoomsCarpet onlyWith a staircase
1 room$90 - $140$120 - $170
2 rooms$125 - $190$180 - $265
3 rooms + hallway$220 - $330$275 - $405
4 rooms + hallway$285 - $425$340 - $500
5 rooms + hallway$345 - $520$400 - $595
6 rooms + hallway$410 - $615$465 - $690

Hot water extraction. Most pros have a visit minimum around $90 - $140, so a single room usually costs the minimum. Pet urine treatment and protector are extra.

Upholstery, rugs, tile & mattresses

  • Sofa / couchStandard 3-seat$115 - $345
  • SectionalL-shape, ~14 linear ft$160 - $325
  • Loveseat$70 - $140
  • Armchair or recliner$45 - $90
  • Area rug, 5 x 8Synthetic$60 - $185
  • Area rug, 8 x 10Wool$275 - $740
  • Persian / oriental, 8 x 10Hand wash$460 - $740
  • Tile & groutKitchen or 2 bathrooms, ~200 sq ft$175 - $695
  • MattressPer mattress, added to a visit$75 - $175

Estimates based on published Orange County and Los Angeles carpet cleaning rates and national price guides (2024 - 2026). Independent pros set their own prices and confirm the final price after seeing the job.

Services

Carpet & upholstery services in Ladera Ranch

How it works

Four steps to clean carpet.

How TidyPalm works: we are not a carpet cleaning company. We connect you with independent local carpet, upholstery and rug cleaning pros who pay us for the introduction. They set their own prices and you book and pay them directly. See our partner requirements.

  1. 1Pick what needs cleaningCarpet, upholstery, area rugs, tile and grout, mattresses. Choose as many as you like in one request.
  2. 2See your estimateGet an instant price for each item based on rooms, stairs, pieces, rug size and material, before you share contact details.
  3. 3Hear from local prosUp to 3 independent carpet and upholstery cleaning companies that serve your city reach out to confirm a price and time.
  4. 4One visit, everything cleanMost pros do carpet, sofas and tile in one trip, and take fine rugs back to their plant. You book and pay them directly.
Nearby

Carpet cleaning near Ladera Ranch

All Orange County cities
FAQ

Ladera Ranch carpet & upholstery cleaning FAQ

In Ladera Ranch, carpet cleaning for three rooms and a hallway runs about $220 - $330, or about $275 - $405 with a staircase. A standard sofa is about $115 - $345. These are estimates; your pro confirms the final price.

The most common requests in Ladera Ranch are stairs, bedrooms and game room carpet, pet stain and odor removal, sectional cleaning.

Pros map urine spots with a UV light, apply an enzyme or oxidizing treatment deep enough to reach the backing, then extract. In Ladera Ranch that typically adds about $60 - $290 per treated room.

All of Ladera Ranch, including Covenant Hills, Terramor, Flintridge, Township, and ZIP code 92694.

Fresh carpet and a clean couch in Ladera Ranch, minus the calling around.

See your price in 60 seconds, then hear from up to 3 local pros. Free, no obligation.

Get my free estimate