✦ Free instant estimates for house cleaning, windows, exterior and carpet cleaning in 34 Orange County cities. No obligation.
TidyPalm
Central County, Orange County

Carpet cleaning in Tustin, CA

Carpet, couches, Persian and area rugs, tile and grout for Tustin homes, from Old Town Tustin to Tustin Foothills. Pick what needs cleaning, see your price, then compare up to three local pros.

  • Instant price estimate
  • Up to 3 local quotes
  • Independent local pros
  • Free, no obligation

Carpet & upholstery estimate in Tustin

Step 1 of 4: Services

What needs cleaning? Pick all that apply

2 services in one visit. Bundling usually beats the visit minimum.

Free, no obligation. Shared only with up to 3 local pros.

Carpet in Tustin

Pros who know Tustin homes

Tustin has three kinds of carpet jobs. Tustin Legacy and the newer apartments around The District turn over often and need move-out carpet cleaning. Tustin Ranch has two-story family homes with carpeted bedrooms, stairs and plenty of dogs. And in Old Town and the Foothills, older homes and estates keep wool area rugs and formal upholstery that need gentler care.

Most-requested in Tustin

  1. 01Apartment move-out carpet cleaning at Tustin Legacy
  2. 02Stairs and bedrooms in Tustin Ranch
  3. 03Area rug cleaning in the Foothills
  4. 04Pet odor treatment

Historic cottages in Old Town, planned single-family neighborhoods in Tustin Ranch, new homes and apartments at Tustin Legacy, and estates in the Foothills. House cleaning in Tustin · Window cleaning in Tustin

Prices

How much does carpet cleaning cost in Tustin?

Typical Tustin prices by number of rooms, plus couches, rugs, tile and mattresses. Bundling several items usually beats the visit minimum.

Carpet cleaning by room

Tustin carpet cleaning prices by number of rooms
RoomsCarpet onlyWith a staircase
1 room$90 - $140$110 - $160
2 rooms$120 - $185$170 - $255
3 rooms + hallway$215 - $320$265 - $390
4 rooms + hallway$275 - $415$325 - $485
5 rooms + hallway$335 - $505$385 - $575
6 rooms + hallway$400 - $595$450 - $665

Hot water extraction. Most pros have a visit minimum around $90 - $140, so a single room usually costs the minimum. Pet urine treatment and protector are extra.

Upholstery, rugs, tile & mattresses

  • Sofa / couchStandard 3-seat$110 - $335
  • SectionalL-shape, ~14 linear ft$155 - $315
  • Loveseat$65 - $135
  • Armchair or recliner$45 - $90
  • Area rug, 5 x 8Synthetic$60 - $180
  • Area rug, 8 x 10Wool$270 - $720
  • Persian / oriental, 8 x 10Hand wash$450 - $720
  • Tile & groutKitchen or 2 bathrooms, ~200 sq ft$170 - $675
  • MattressPer mattress, added to a visit$75 - $170

Estimates based on published Orange County and Los Angeles carpet cleaning rates and national price guides (2024 - 2026). Independent pros set their own prices and confirm the final price after seeing the job.

Services

Carpet & upholstery services in Tustin

How it works

Four steps to clean carpet.

How TidyPalm works: we are not a carpet cleaning company. We connect you with independent local carpet, upholstery and rug cleaning pros who pay us for the introduction. They set their own prices and you book and pay them directly. See our partner requirements.

  1. 1Pick what needs cleaningCarpet, upholstery, area rugs, tile and grout, mattresses. Choose as many as you like in one request.
  2. 2See your estimateGet an instant price for each item based on rooms, stairs, pieces, rug size and material, before you share contact details.
  3. 3Hear from local prosUp to 3 independent carpet and upholstery cleaning companies that serve your city reach out to confirm a price and time.
  4. 4One visit, everything cleanMost pros do carpet, sofas and tile in one trip, and take fine rugs back to their plant. You book and pay them directly.
Nearby

Carpet cleaning near Tustin

All Orange County cities
FAQ

Tustin carpet & upholstery cleaning FAQ

In Tustin, carpet cleaning for three rooms and a hallway runs about $215 - $320, or about $265 - $390 with a staircase. A standard sofa is about $110 - $335. These are estimates; your pro confirms the final price.

The most common requests in Tustin are apartment move-out carpet cleaning at tustin legacy, stairs and bedrooms in tustin ranch, area rug cleaning in the foothills.

Yes. Fine rugs in Tustin are usually picked up, dusted, hand washed and dried flat at a rug plant, then returned. An 8 x 10 hand-knotted wool rug runs about $450 - $720, plus pickup and delivery.

Check your lease. Many Tustin leases ask for professionally cleaned carpet at move-out, and a dated receipt is the easiest proof for your deposit. California landlords can only deduct for damage beyond ordinary wear and tear.

Pros map urine spots with a UV light, apply an enzyme or oxidizing treatment deep enough to reach the backing, then extract. In Tustin that typically adds about $55 - $280 per treated room.

All of Tustin, including Old Town Tustin, Tustin Ranch, Tustin Legacy, Lower Peters Canyon, and ZIP codes 92780, 92782.

Fresh carpet and a clean couch in Tustin, minus the calling around.

See your price in 60 seconds, then hear from up to 3 local pros. Free, no obligation.

Get my free estimate