✦ Free instant estimates for house cleaning, windows, exterior and carpet cleaning in 34 Orange County cities. No obligation.
TidyPalm
Central County, Orange County

Carpet cleaning in Villa Park, CA

Carpet, couches, Persian and area rugs, tile and grout for Villa Park homes, from Villa Park hillside estates to Villa Park Town Center area. Pick what needs cleaning, see your price, then compare up to three local pros.

  • Instant price estimate
  • Up to 3 local quotes
  • Independent local pros
  • Free, no obligation

Carpet & upholstery estimate in Villa Park

Step 1 of 4: Services

What needs cleaning? Pick all that apply

2 services in one visit. Bundling usually beats the visit minimum.

Free, no obligation. Shared only with up to 3 local pros.

Carpet in Villa Park

Pros who know Villa Park homes

Villa Park is a small city of large custom homes on big lots, with formal living rooms, wool and Persian rugs, and plenty of upholstered furniture. Carpet cleaning jobs here are large and detailed, and fine rugs usually go out for in-plant washing. Long driveways, pools and dogs bring dirt and water inside, so entries and family rooms need extra attention.

Most-requested in Villa Park

  1. 01Persian and wool rug cleaning with pickup
  2. 02Large-home carpet cleaning
  3. 03Formal upholstery cleaning
  4. 04Tile and grout in kitchens and entries

Large custom single-family homes on half-acre and larger lots. House cleaning in Villa Park · Window cleaning in Villa Park

Prices

How much does carpet cleaning cost in Villa Park?

Typical Villa Park prices by number of rooms, plus couches, rugs, tile and mattresses. Bundling several items usually beats the visit minimum.

Carpet cleaning by room

Villa Park carpet cleaning prices by number of rooms
RoomsCarpet onlyWith a staircase
1 room$90 - $140$120 - $180
2 rooms$135 - $200$190 - $280
3 rooms + hallway$235 - $355$290 - $435
4 rooms + hallway$300 - $455$355 - $535
5 rooms + hallway$370 - $555$425 - $635
6 rooms + hallway$435 - $655$490 - $735

Hot water extraction. Most pros have a visit minimum around $90 - $140, so a single room usually costs the minimum. Pet urine treatment and protector are extra.

Upholstery, rugs, tile & mattresses

  • Sofa / couchStandard 3-seat$125 - $370
  • SectionalL-shape, ~14 linear ft$170 - $345
  • Loveseat$75 - $150
  • Armchair or recliner$50 - $100
  • Area rug, 5 x 8Synthetic$60 - $195
  • Area rug, 8 x 10Wool$295 - $790
  • Persian / oriental, 8 x 10Hand wash$495 - $790
  • Tile & groutKitchen or 2 bathrooms, ~200 sq ft$185 - $740
  • MattressPer mattress, added to a visit$80 - $185

Estimates based on published Orange County and Los Angeles carpet cleaning rates and national price guides (2024 - 2026). Independent pros set their own prices and confirm the final price after seeing the job.

Services

Carpet & upholstery services in Villa Park

How it works

Four steps to clean carpet.

How TidyPalm works: we are not a carpet cleaning company. We connect you with independent local carpet, upholstery and rug cleaning pros who pay us for the introduction. They set their own prices and you book and pay them directly. See our partner requirements.

  1. 1Pick what needs cleaningCarpet, upholstery, area rugs, tile and grout, mattresses. Choose as many as you like in one request.
  2. 2See your estimateGet an instant price for each item based on rooms, stairs, pieces, rug size and material, before you share contact details.
  3. 3Hear from local prosUp to 3 independent carpet and upholstery cleaning companies that serve your city reach out to confirm a price and time.
  4. 4One visit, everything cleanMost pros do carpet, sofas and tile in one trip, and take fine rugs back to their plant. You book and pay them directly.
Nearby

Carpet cleaning near Villa Park

All Orange County cities
FAQ

Villa Park carpet & upholstery cleaning FAQ

In Villa Park, carpet cleaning for three rooms and a hallway runs about $235 - $355, or about $290 - $435 with a staircase. A standard sofa is about $125 - $370. These are estimates; your pro confirms the final price.

The most common requests in Villa Park are persian and wool rug cleaning with pickup, large-home carpet cleaning, formal upholstery cleaning.

Yes. Fine rugs in Villa Park are usually picked up, dusted, hand washed and dried flat at a rug plant, then returned. An 8 x 10 hand-knotted wool rug runs about $495 - $790, plus pickup and delivery.

Yes. Many Villa Park homes have carpet upstairs and tile below, and most carpet cleaners can do both in one visit. About 200 sq ft of tile and grout runs $185 - $740.

All of Villa Park, including Villa Park hillside estates, Santiago Blvd area, Villa Park Town Center area, and ZIP code 92861.

Fresh carpet and a clean couch in Villa Park, minus the calling around.

See your price in 60 seconds, then hear from up to 3 local pros. Free, no obligation.

Get my free estimate