✦ Free instant estimates for house cleaning, windows, exterior and carpet cleaning in 34 Orange County cities. No obligation.
TidyPalm
South County, Orange County

Carpet cleaning in Laguna Woods, CA

Carpet, couches, area rugs, tile and grout for Laguna Woods homes, from Laguna Woods Village to Moulton Pkwy corridor. Pick what needs cleaning, see your price, then compare up to three local pros.

  • Instant price estimate
  • Up to 3 local quotes
  • Independent local pros
  • Free, no obligation

Carpet & upholstery estimate in Laguna Woods

Step 1 of 4: Services

What needs cleaning? Pick all that apply

Free, no obligation. Shared only with up to 3 local pros.

Carpet in Laguna Woods

Pros who know Laguna Woods homes

Laguna Woods is almost entirely Laguna Woods Village, a gated 55+ community where most manors and condos have wall-to-wall carpet. Residents and their families book an annual carpet cleaning, often with a recliner or sofa, and pros need gate access arranged ahead of time and furniture moved carefully. Fast-drying, low-odor methods matter in smaller units where people stay home during the clean.

Most-requested in Laguna Woods

  1. 01Annual wall-to-wall carpet cleaning
  2. 02Recliner and lift chair cleaning
  3. 03Spot treatment for spills
  4. 04Move-out cleaning when a unit is sold

Co-op, condo and manor units inside Laguna Woods Village, a gated 55+ community. House cleaning in Laguna Woods · Window cleaning in Laguna Woods

Prices

How much does carpet cleaning cost in Laguna Woods?

Typical Laguna Woods prices by number of rooms, plus couches, rugs, tile and mattresses. Bundling several items usually beats the visit minimum.

Carpet cleaning by room

Laguna Woods carpet cleaning prices by number of rooms
RoomsCarpet onlyWith a staircase
1 room$90 - $140$110 - $160
2 rooms$120 - $180$170 - $250
3 rooms + hallway$210 - $315$260 - $385
4 rooms + hallway$270 - $405$320 - $475
5 rooms + hallway$330 - $495$380 - $565
6 rooms + hallway$390 - $585$440 - $655

Hot water extraction. Most pros have a visit minimum around $90 - $140, so a single room usually costs the minimum. Pet urine treatment and protector are extra.

Upholstery, rugs, tile & mattresses

  • Sofa / couchStandard 3-seat$110 - $330
  • SectionalL-shape, ~14 linear ft$155 - $310
  • Loveseat$65 - $130
  • Armchair or recliner$45 - $90
  • Area rug, 5 x 8Synthetic$60 - $175
  • Area rug, 8 x 10Wool$265 - $705
  • Persian / oriental, 8 x 10Hand wash$440 - $705
  • Tile & groutKitchen or 2 bathrooms, ~200 sq ft$165 - $660
  • MattressPer mattress, added to a visit$70 - $165

Estimates based on published Orange County and Los Angeles carpet cleaning rates and national price guides (2024 - 2026). Independent pros set their own prices and confirm the final price after seeing the job.

Services

Carpet & upholstery services in Laguna Woods

How it works

Four steps to clean carpet.

How TidyPalm works: we are not a carpet cleaning company. We connect you with independent local carpet, upholstery and rug cleaning pros who pay us for the introduction. They set their own prices and you book and pay them directly. See our partner requirements.

  1. 1Pick what needs cleaningCarpet, upholstery, area rugs, tile and grout, mattresses. Choose as many as you like in one request.
  2. 2See your estimateGet an instant price for each item based on rooms, stairs, pieces, rug size and material, before you share contact details.
  3. 3Hear from local prosUp to 3 independent carpet and upholstery cleaning companies that serve your city reach out to confirm a price and time.
  4. 4One visit, everything cleanMost pros do carpet, sofas and tile in one trip, and take fine rugs back to their plant. You book and pay them directly.
Nearby

Carpet cleaning near Laguna Woods

All Orange County cities
FAQ

Laguna Woods carpet & upholstery cleaning FAQ

In Laguna Woods, carpet cleaning for three rooms and a hallway runs about $210 - $315, or about $260 - $385 with a staircase. A standard sofa is about $110 - $330. These are estimates; your pro confirms the final price.

The most common requests in Laguna Woods are annual wall-to-wall carpet cleaning, recliner and lift chair cleaning, spot treatment for spills.

Yes. Pros who work Laguna Woods regularly arrange gate access ahead of time, move furniture carefully and can use faster-drying methods. Family members can request cleaning for a parent.

All of Laguna Woods, including Laguna Woods Village, Gate 11 area, Moulton Pkwy corridor, and ZIP code 92637.

Fresh carpet and a clean couch in Laguna Woods, minus the calling around.

See your price in 60 seconds, then hear from up to 3 local pros. Free, no obligation.

Get my free estimate